Market Capitalization by Sectors - 30.09.2026.

SectorMarket Cap RSDMarket Cap EUR
CManufacturing220.782.280.6181.878.731.113
BMining117.671.721.4811.001.319.144
LReal estate activities80.495.662.911684.972.118
KFinancial and insurance activities44.391.527.892377.746.549
DElectricity, gas and steam supply16.489.534.732140.316.523
AAgriculture, forestry and fishing10.517.287.58289.496.111
FConstruction6.949.432.18359.135.699
GWholesale and retail trade4.461.981.07737.968.911
HTransportation and storage3.239.845.17727.569.232
MProfessional, scientific and technical activities3.153.503.95526.834.518
IAccommodation and food service activities2.194.651.83218.675.234
JInformation and communication1.518.544.61212.921.947
NAdministrative and support service activities629.696.5075.358.358
PEducation203.830.1241.734.478
SOther service activities139.514.9381.187.192
EWater supply and sewerage16.590.208141.173
Value1.373,33
Change3,14
% 0,23%
26.10.2026. 14:10:02More
EUR/RSD117,4980
USD/RSD104,7593
Source NBS, 26.10.2026.
Market Capitalization - 26.10.2026.
513.482.246.633 RSD
4.370.136.059 EUR

Exchange News
22.10.2026.
BGDx Bloomberg Finance Lab officially opened at the Belgrade Stock Exchange
13.10.2026.
CFA Level I program presented at the Belgrade Stock Exchange
02.10.2026.
BGDX Monthly Report - September 2026

Latest News
23.10.2026.
Notice of announcement of Q3 2026 Quarterly Report - Jedinstvo a.d. , Sevojno
22.10.2026.
BGDx Bloomberg Finance Lab officially opened at the Belgrade Stock Exchange
20.10.2026.
Exclusion of shares of issuer from MTP Belex - Borinženjering a.d., Bor - BOIN
19.10.2026.
Decision on extension of temporary suspension of trading - PIK Pešter a.d. u prinudnoj likvidaciji, Sjenica - PKPT
13.10.2026.
CFA Level I program presented at the Belgrade Stock Exchange