Monthly report for Aug 2026.

31.08.2026. Turnover RSD Turnover EUR No. of Trans. Market Cap
RSD
REGULATED918.437.3677.825.750638506.341.281.501
Listing831.370.3127.083.862378218.187.822.644
Prime Shares45.750.331389.802136218.187.822.644
Prime Bonds785.619.9816.694.0602420
Open Market87.067.055741.887260288.153.458.857
Open Market Shares87.067.055741.887260288.153.458.857
Open Market Bonds0000
MTP0007.649.627.457
MTP Shares0007.649.627.457
TOTAL918.437.3677.825.750638513.990.908.958

Primary Trading
Turnover RSDTurnover EURNo. of Trans.
1.805.000.00015.378.7176

Indices
ValueChange% ChangeTurnover RSD
BELEX151.370,96152,6112,5393.425.159
BELEXline2.799,11204,997,9097.460.674

Share trades
Market Active Gainers Decliners No Change No. of Transactions
REGULATED221066394
MTP00000

Foreign Investors Participation
FIS1,24%
b-FIS1,56%
s-FIS0,92%
FIB1,87%
FIT1,78%
According to the Central depository clients specification

Value1.370,19
Change0,00
% 0,00%
23.10.2026. 14:10:01More
EUR/RSD117,4822
USD/RSD104,8012
Source NBS, 23.10.2026.
Market Capitalization - 23.10.2026.
513.149.737.215 RSD
4.367.893.495 EUR

Exchange News
22.10.2026.
BGDx Bloomberg Finance Lab officially opened at the Belgrade Stock Exchange
13.10.2026.
CFA Level I program presented at the Belgrade Stock Exchange
02.10.2026.
BGDX Monthly Report - September 2026

Latest News
23.10.2026.
Notice of announcement of Q3 2026 Quarterly Report - Jedinstvo a.d. , Sevojno
22.10.2026.
BGDx Bloomberg Finance Lab officially opened at the Belgrade Stock Exchange
20.10.2026.
Exclusion of shares of issuer from MTP Belex - Borinženjering a.d., Bor - BOIN
19.10.2026.
Decision on extension of temporary suspension of trading - PIK Pešter a.d. u prinudnoj likvidaciji, Sjenica - PKPT
13.10.2026.
CFA Level I program presented at the Belgrade Stock Exchange